WTPD-G39-40D 40km SM 1.25G SFP Module

    WTPD-G39-40D 40km SM 1.25G SFP Module

    WTPD-G39-40D
    Available
    A$36.00
    Tax included

    The WTPD-G39-40D is a single mode 1.25G SFP module with a 1310nm Dual LC connector for connections up to 40 kilometres.

    Note: Units are tested and compatible with RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, CCR1016-12G-BU, CCR1016-12G, and CCR1036-12G-4S. This device is similiar to the S-31DLC40D from MikroTik.

    Technical Specifications:

    • Data Rata: 1.25G
    • Distance: 40km
    • Wavelength: 1310nm
    • Mode: SM
    • Connector: Dual LC
    • Format: SFP
    Device Type
    Single SFP Module
    SFP
    Yes, SFP (1Gb)
    No reviews
    Product added to wishlist
    Product added to compare.

    We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

    if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.