UF-SM-10G-S - Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module w/ BiDi (1-Pair)

    (2) UF-SM-10G-S SFP BiDi Module - 1330nm, 10km

    UF-SM-10G-S
    Available
    A$303.00
    Tax included

    The UF-SM-10G-S is a single-mode SFP+ fiber module pair with speeds of up to 10Gb/s. Its BiDirectional features allows you to maximize your re-use of existing infrastructure by using two different wavelengths (upstream and downstream).

    This listing is for 1 pair (2 modules) of Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S U Fiber Single-Mode 10G SFP+ Modules with BiDi.

    UF-SM-10G-S - Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module w/ BiDi (1-Pair)

    Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S is part of the U Fiber product line. It is a single mode SFP+ fiber module pair, with speeds of up to 10 Gbps. It's BiDirectional features allows you to maximize your re-use of existing infrastructure by using two different wavelengths (upstream and downstream).

    UF-SM-10G-S specifications :

    • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
    • Connector Type: (1) LC
    • BiDi: Yes
    • Tx Wavelength:
      Blue: 1270 nm
      Red: 1330 nm
    • Rx Wavelength:
      Blue: 1330 nm
      Red: 1270 nm
    • Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+
    • Cable Distance: 10 km

    UF-SM-10G-Smodules have been tested with all Ubiquiti switches and routers (with SFP+ cage) and appropriate Mikrotik's CCR and CRS units

    No reviews
    Product added to wishlist
    Product added to compare.

    We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

    if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.