S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module, 850nm, 300m

S+85DLC03D Multi Mode SFP Module - 300m

S+85DLC03D
Available
A$92.40
Tax included

S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module

S+85DLC03D is a 10Gbit SFP+ transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 300m Multi Mode fiber connection.

Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP+ devices as well.

 

Quantity Price You Save
4 A$87.32 Up to A$20.33
9 A$82.70 Up to A$87.32
16 A$79.93 Up to A$199.58
20 A$78.54 Up to A$277.20

S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module

S+85DLC03D is a 10Gbit SFP+ transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 300m Multi Mode fiber connection.

Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP+ devices as well.

Specifications of S+85DLC03D:

  • Product code: S+85DLC03D
  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Distance: 300m
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Mode: MM
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Format: SFP+

Note: Only supported with RouterBoard models featuring SFP+ cage - i.e. NOT supported with CCR1016-12G, CCR1036-12G-4S and original 2011 series routerboard models.

 SFP details in pdf file

SFP
Yes, SFP+ (10Gb)
No reviews
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.