S-85DLC05D SFP Muiltimode Gigabit module

S-85DLC05D SFP Muiltimode Gigabit module

85DLC05D
Available
A$36.00
Tax included

S-85DLC05D SFP Muiltimode Gigabit module

To complement our SFP cage equipped devices, we are now offering several SFP optical fiber transceivers that are compatible and tested with our products. Several types are available for the most popular SFP use scenarios.

Units are tested and compatible with RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, CCR1016-12G-BU, CCR1016-12G and CCR1036-12G-4S. S85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection.

Quantity Price You Save
4 A$34.02 Up to A$7.92
9 A$32.22 Up to A$34.02
16 A$31.14 Up to A$77.76
20 A$30.60 Up to A$108.00

S-85DLC05D SFP Muiltimode Gigabit module

To complement our SFP cage equipped devices, we are now offering several SFP optical fiber transceivers that are compatible and tested with our products. Several types are available for the most popular SFP use scenarios.

Units are tested and compatible with RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, CCR1016-12G-BU, CCR1016-12G and CCR1036-12G-4S. S85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection.

S85DLC05D Specifications:

  • Product code: S-85DLC05D
  • Data Rate: 1.25G
  • Distance: 550M
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Mode: MM
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Format: SFP
SFP
Yes, SFP (1Gb)
No reviews

Customers who bought this product also bought:

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.