Accessories

PWR-480-48 DC Single Output Industrial Power...

PWR-480-48
Compact Size with more Practicability and Convenience PLANET has released a series of DC single output industrial DIN rail power supply units to make sure that industrial Ethernet devices, specially designed for the harsh working environment, get DC voltage power easily. PLANET DC single output industrial DIN rail power supply units accept universal...
Available
A$192.50

DC Single Output 240W 48V DIN Rail Power Supply

PWR-240-48
This DC Single Output 240W 48V Industrial DIN Rail Power Supply is specially designed to ensure easy access to DC voltage power in harsh working environments. This compact unit accepts universal 100-240V AC input voltage and provides 48V DC power output and can be installed on DIN rail TS-35 / 7.5 or 15. It's an ideal and convenient DC power solution for...
Available
A$139.70

IPOE-171-95W PLANET Industrial Single Port...

IPOE-171-95W
The IPOE-171-95W from PLANET Technology is an industrial single port 10/100/1000 Mbps 802.3bt power over Ethernet injector with a maximum output of 95 watts.
Available
A$275.00
  • New

MTB-TSR PLANET 300m MM SFP+ Module

MTB-TSR
The MTB-TSR from PLANET Technology is a 10G Ethernet XFP/SFP+ fibre transceiver for industrial networking devices.
Available
A$96.80
  • New

IGTP-805AT PLANET Industrial Gigabit Ethernet...

IGTP-805AT
PLANET’s IGTP-805AT is an Industrial Gigabit Media Converter that combines Ethernet media conversion (from 1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T) with 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) injector. It delivers both up to 30 watts of power output and high data transmission speed to PDs (powered devices) installed in remote areas where sufficient and reliable...
Available
A$199.00

POE-48-24W-G Ubiquiti 48V 24W Gigabit PoE Injector

POE-48-24W-G
This PoE adapter (POE-48-5G) is suitable as a spare or replacement for Ubiquiti's Rocket Titanium or UniFi Pro devices (802.3af). This product comes with an Australian AU-style power cord.
Available
A$44.29

TP-DCDC-2456G-VHP Tycon 70W 18-36VDC to 56VDC...

TP-DCDC-2456G-VHP
 TP-DCDC-2456G-VHP Hi Power DC to DC Converter and passive POE inserter   Widely used to power AiFiber units. The TP-DCDC-2456GD-VHP is a special very high power DC to DC converter / POE inserter designed and qualified for use with Axis Q6032-E, Q6034-E and Q6035-E outdoor PTZ security cameras.  
Available
A$209.00

mUPS MikroTik Smart PoE Injector

mUPS
The mUPS Smart PoE Injector from MikroTik is a smart PoE injector with a 12V battery connector. This unit is a simple and compact device to make your network more reliable or for situations where stable power input is not available, like solar or automotive installations. It works just like a Gigabit PoE injector, but when power is lost, it switches over...
Available
A$44.00

IP30 12 & 24V Industrial 802.3at Gigabit PoE...

IPOE-162S
This Industrial Gigabit High Power PoE Ethernet Splitter is a quality, durable unit that can split 48-56V DC over an Ethernet cable into either 12V or 24V power output.
Available
A$38.50

S-3553LC20D MikroTik 20km BiDi SM SFP Modules

S-35/53LC20D
This listing is for a pair of S-35/53LC20D modules from MikroTik. The S-35/53LC20D is a bidirectional single mode 1.25G SFP module with T1310nm/R1550nm (Blue) and T1550nm/R1310nm (Yellow) LC connectors for connections up to 20 kilometres. Its bidirectional function allows you to maximise your use of existing infrastructure by using two different...
Available
A$119.00

SFP+10G-T 30m SM SFP+ Module

SFP-10G-T
SFP+-10GBASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). They are compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. SFP+-10GBASE-T uses the SFP's RX_LOS pin for link indication. If pull up SFP's TX_DISABLE pin, PHY IC be reset.
Available
A$430.00

UF-SM-10G PAIR Ubiquiti 10km SM SFP+ Module

UF-SM-10G
This listing is for a pair of UF-SM-10G modules from Ubiquiti Networks. The UF-SM-10G is a single mode 10G SFP+ module with an 1310nm Dual LC connector for connections up to 10 kilometres.
Available
A$156.00

UF-SM-10G-S PAIR Ubiquiti 10km BiDi SM SFP+ Module

UF-SM-10G-S
This listing is for a pair of UF-SM-10G-S modules from Ubiquiti Networks. The UF-SM-10G-S is a bidirectional single mode SFP+ module with T1270nm/R1330nm (Blue) and T1330nm/R1270nm (Red) LC connectors for connections up to 10 kilometres. Its bidirectional function allows you to maximise your use of existing infrastructure by using two different...
Available
A$327.00

UF-MM-10G PAIR Ubiquiti 300m MM SFP+ Module

UF-MM-10G
This listing is for a pair of UF-MM-10G SFP+ fibre optic modules from Ubiquiti Networks. The UF-MM-10G is a multimode 10G SFP+ module with dual 850nm LC connectors for connections up to 300 metres.
Available
A$85.00

UDC-1 1m SFP+ Direct Attach Cable

UDC-1
The UDC-1 Direct Attach Cable from Ubiquiti Networks is a cost-effective way to connect two SFP+ devices across a 1 metre space.
Available
A$36.00

UDC-3 3m SFP+ Direct Attach Cable

UDC-3
The UDC-3 Direct Attach Cable from Ubiquiti Networks is a cost-effective way to connect two SFP+ devices across a 3 metre space.
Available
A$51.00
  • New

UF-SM-1G-S PAIR Ubiquiti 3km BiDi SM SFP Module

UF-SM-1G-S
This listing is for a pair of UF-SM-1G-S SFP fibre optic modules from Ubiquiti Networks. The UF-SM-1G-S is a bidirectional single mode 1.25G SFP module with T1310nm/R1550nm (Blue) and T1550nm/R1310nm (Yellow) LC connectors for connections up to 3 kilometres. Its bidirectional function allows you to maximise your use of existing infrastructure by using two...
Available
A$45.00
  • New

UF-MM-1G PAIR Ubiquiti 550m MM SFP Module

UF-MM-1G
This listing is for a pair of UF-MM-1G SFP fibre optic modules from Ubiquiti Networks. The UF-MM-1G is a multimode 1.25G SFP module with dual 850nm LC connectors for connections up to 550 metres.
Available
A$35.00

ML-LRB IgniteNet MetroLinq Long Range Precision...

ML-LRB
The MetroLinq Long Range Precision Bracket from IgniteNet is a tool designed to give ultimate accuracy and stability for links that maximize the distance of the MetroLinq radio. With the offset design, you can maximize the number of units installed on your tower. Accuracy paired with a rugged design will allow for deployments in the harshest of...
Available
A$107.00
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.