10gb SFP+

UniFi 500W 48-Port PoE+ SFP+ Managed Gigabit...

US-48-500W
This 500W 48-Port PoE+ SFP+ Managed Gigabit Switch (US-48-500W) from Ubiquiti Networks is a fully managed, PoE+ Gigabit switch, delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for growing networks, processing traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss and a non-blocking throughput of up to 70Gb/s.The US-48-500W 48-port model adds 2...
Available
A$1,320.60

MikroTik 24-Port Cloud SFP+ Smart Managed Switch

CSS326-24G-2S+RM
This Cloud Smart Switch from MikroTik is powered by a Marvell DX switch chip and runs on SwOS, an operating system designed specifically for MikroTik switches, which is configurable from your web browser. SwOS gives you access to all the basic functionality for managed switch and more, allowing you to manage port-to-port forwarding, apply MAC filters,...
Available
A$199.00

MikroTik 16-Port SFP+ Cloud Router Switch

CRS317-1G-16S+RM
The CRS317-1G-16S+RM Cloud Router Switch from MikroTik is rack-mountable with Layer 3 features, 16 SFP+ ports for 10GbE connectivity, and a 1GbE port for management. It's powered by a next generation switching chip, giving you wire speed performance for all sixteen 10GbE ports with any Ethernet frame size. New features such as hardware-based Spanning Tree...
Available
A$588.00

8-Port 36-Core Cloud Core SFP+ Router with 16GB...

CCR1036-8G-2S+EM
The 8-Port 36-Core Cloud Core SFP+ Router (CCR1036-8G-2S+EM) has 2 SFP+ ports for 10G interface support (SFP+ module available separately). It uses a 36-core Tilera CPU and delivers robust performance with 10Gb/s links possible. The device comes in a 1U rackmount case, has 2 SFP+ ports, 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports, a serial console cable, and a USB port. The...
Available
A$1,893.00
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch ES-48-750W  48 Port Gigabit 24V/802.3af/at PoE 750W
  • On sale!

EdgeSwitch 750W 48-Port PoE+ SFP+ Managed...

ES-48-750W
The EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE+ SFP+ Managed Gigabit Switch (ES-48-750W) from Ubiquiti Networks is a fully managed switch, delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for growing networks. The ES-48-750W delivers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. The EdgeSwitch offers an...
Available
A$1,510.00

FusionSwitch Fiber L2+ 24-Port SFP+ Gigabit Switch

FNS-SFP-24
The FusionSwitch Fiber L2+ 24-Port SFP+ Gigabit Switch (FNS-SFP-24) from IgniteNet is a Gigabit Ethernet access switch with 4 10G uplink ports. The switch is ideal for Internet Service Providers (ISPs) and Multiple System Operators (MSOs) for providing triple-play services to home users with up to a Gigabit of bandwidth. It is also an ideal Gigabit access...
Available
A$770.00

8-Port 36-Core Cloud Core SFP+ Router with 4GB RAM

CCR1036-8G-2S+
The 8-Port 36-Core Cloud Core SFP+ Router (CCR1036-8G-2S+) has 2 SFP+ ports for 10G interface support (SFP+ module available separately). It uses a 36-core Tilera CPU and delivers robust performance with 10Gb/s links possible. The device comes in a 1U rackmount case, has 2 SFP+ ports, 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports, a serial console cable, and a USB port. The...
Available
A$1,623.00

EdgeSwitch 500W 48-Port PoE+ SFP+ Managed...

ES-48-500W
The EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE+ SFP+ Managed Gigabit Switch from Ubiquiti Networks is a fully managed switch, delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for growing networks. The ES-48-500W delivers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. The EdgeSwitch offers an extensive suite...
Available
A$1,261.76

FusionSwitch L2 24-Port PoE SFP+ Gigabit Switch

FNS-POE-24
FNS-POE-24 FusionSwitch PoE L2 Gigabit Ethernet Access / Aggregation Switch with 4xSFP+ The IgniteNet FusionSwitch PoE is a Gigabit Ethernet access switch with 24 Gigabit PoE ports and four 10G uplink ports. The switch is an ideal Gigabit access switch for SMB, enterprise, and campus networks.  
Available
A$789.00

EdgeSwitch 16-Port PoE+ SFP+ Managed Gigabit...

ES-16-XG
The EdgeSwitch 16-Port PoE+ SFP+ Managed Gigabit Switch (ES-16-XG) from Ubiquiti Networks features 12 SFP+ ports and 4 RJ45 10GBASE-T ports to efficiently deliver and aggregate data at 10G speeds. This unit uses a sophisticated operating system that provides advanced switching features including VLAN tagging and link aggregation as well as limited Layer 3...
Available
A$886.00

UniFi 16-Port PoE+ SFP+ Managed Gigabit Switch

US-16-XG
The UniFi EdgeSwitch US-16-XG Managed Gigabit Switch from Ubiquiti Networks features 12 SFP+ ports and 4 RJ45 10GBASE-T ports to efficiently deliver and aggregate data at 10G speeds. This UniFi Switch uses a sophisticated operating system that provides advanced switching features, including VLAN tagging and link aggregation, and limited Layer 3 features,...
Available
A$890.00

10GBASE-T Copper SFP+ Transceiver

SFP-10G-T
SFP+-10GBASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). They are compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. SFP+-10GBASE-T uses the SFP's RX_LOS pin for link indication. If pull up SFP's TX_DISABLE pin, PHY IC be reset.
Available
A$430.00

1 PAIR Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10G SFP+...

UF-SM-10G-S
The UF-SM-10G-S is a single-mode SFP+ fiber module pair with speeds of up to 10Gb/s. Its BiDirectional features allows you to maximize your re-use of existing infrastructure by using two different wavelengths (upstream and downstream). This listing is for 1 pair (2 modules) of Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S U Fiber Single-Mode 10G SFP+ Modules with BiDi.
Available
A$303.00

EdgeRouter Infinity 8-Port 10G SFP+ Router

ER-8-XG
The EdgeRouter Infinity 8-Port 10G SFP+ Router (ER-8-XG) from Ubiquiti Networks introduces the next evolution of the EdgeMAX platform. The EdgeRouter Infinity combines 80 Gbps aggregate throughput and price/performance value in a compact, rackmountable form factor. Powered by a 16-core, 1.8GHz processor with 16GB DDR4 RAM, the EdgeRouter Infinity features...
Available
A$2,310.00

MikroTik 28-Port Passive PoE SFP+ Gigabit Switch

CRS328-24P-4S+RM
The CRS328-24P-4S+RM from MikroTik is a 28 independent port switch. It has 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports which offer different power output options: Passive PoE, low voltage PoE, 802.3af/at (Type 1 “PoE” / Type 2 “PoE+”) with auto-sensing. The four SFP+ ports provide up to 10Gbps connectivity options via either optical fiber or Ethernet modules (not...
Available
A$599.50

MikroTik 28-Port SFP+ Smart Switch

CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM
This SFP+ Smart Switch from MikroTik is a 28 independent port switch with a combo group. This device has 20 SFP ports, 4 SFP+ ports for 10G modules and 4 combo ports where you can choose to use SFP or RJ45 ports. These ports can also be software selected, so if you have plugged in all 8 cables, you can use scripts to decide which 4 combo ports will be...
Available
A$599.50

UniFi 750W 48-Port PoE+ SFP+ Managed Gigabit...

US-48-750W
This 750W 48-Port PoE+ SFP+ Managed Gigabit Switch (US-48-750W) from Ubiquiti Networks is a fully managed, PoE+ Gigabit switch, delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for growing networks, processing traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss and a non-blocking throughput of up to 70Gb/s.The US-48-750W 48-port model adds 2...
Available
A$1,500.60

8-Port Industrial L2+ 10G SFP+ Managed Gigabit...

IGS-5225-8T2S2X
The 8-Port Industrial L2+ 10G SFP+ Managed Gigabit Switch (IGS-5225-8T2S2X) from PLANET Technology features 8 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports, 2 additional 100/1000X SFP ports and 2 10G SFP+ ports, and supports static Layer 3 routing in a rugged IP30 aluminum case for stable operation in heavy industrial demanding environments. With 10Gbps uplink, the...
Available
A$860.20
Filters

Brand

Ethernet Ports

Managed

POE Active (48V)

POE Passive (24V)

Rack Mountable

Redundant Power Supply

SFP

Price

A$15.00 - A$2,325.00
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.