MikroTik S+RJ10 SFP+ RJ45 10/100/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G 10Gbps Copper Module

S+RJ10 Single Mode SFP+ Module - 200m

S+RJ10
CURRENTLY OUT OF STOCK. CONTACT US FOR AVAILABILITY
A$99.50
Tax included

The S+RJ10 SFP Transceiver from MikroTik is a new and unique 6-speed RJ-45 module that opens up a whole world of high speed connectivity possibilities, offering up to 10Gbps speeds over regular familiar twisted-pair cables in your existing products that have SFP+ ports. Any MikroTik device that has SFP+ ports can now be used without installing any optical fiber and your network can be upgraded to 10Gbps, making it ready for the next generation of RJ45 hardware.

Quantity Price You Save
4 A$94.03 Up to A$21.89
9 A$89.05 Up to A$94.03
16 A$86.07 Up to A$214.92
20 A$84.58 Up to A$298.50

Technical Specifications:

  • Based on Marvell 88X3310P
  • Power consumption 2.4W max (10GBASE-T, 30m link)
  • Can only be used in SFP+ ports
Compatible with:
  • CCR1072-1G-8S+
  • CCR1036 series
  • CCR1016-12S-1S+
  • CCR1009 series
  • CRS317-1G-16S+RM
  • CRS210-8G-2S+IN
  • CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN
  • CRS326/CSS326 series 
No reviews

Customers who bought this product also bought:

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.