LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Singlemode Duplex Plastic Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter

LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Singlemode Duplex Plastic Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter

SM-9/125 Hybrid Adapter
Available
A$39.00
Tax included

 

LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Singlemode Duplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

 

LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Single-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

Description


LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Singlemode Duplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter


LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Single-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

Key Features

  • LC style to SC style
  • Use in Single-Mode Applications
  • Free-Hanging or panel-mount design
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • RoHS Complaint

Functions:

  • A cable to cable fiber optic connection
  • cable to equipment fiber optic connection

Specifications

Connector 1: LC/Female Duplex
Connector 2: SC/Male Duplex Material: Plastic

Product Details

Reviews

No reviews
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.