3M LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable

3M LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable

Fiberstore
LC-SC-SX-SM
Last items in stock
A$13.97
Tax included

 

3M LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable

 

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet applications

 

3M LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable

 

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet applications
High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable
The 9/125μm single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.
Connector LC to SC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color Yellow
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Simplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G652D
No reviews
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.