10GBASE-T Copper SFP+ Transceiver

SFP+10G-T Single Mode SFP Module - 30m

SFP-10G-T
CURRENTLY OUT OF STOCK. CONTACT US FOR AVAILABILITY
A$430.00
Tax included

SFP+-10GBASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). They are compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3.

SFP+-10GBASE-T uses the SFP's RX_LOS pin for link indication. If pull up SFP's TX_DISABLE pin, PHY IC be reset.

Key Features:

  • Support 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a cable (up to 30m)
  • Ambient Operating temperature: 0°C to +65°C

Standard Cable Reach Host Port:

  • 10Gbase-T CAT6A 30m XFI
  • 5Gbase-T/2.5Gbase-t CAT5E 50m SERDES
  • 1000base-T CAT5E 100m 1000base-FX
No reviews
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.