Shopping Cart: 0 value - 0.00 $
Koszyk
Home Specials News Contacts
Email:   Password:   
  Catalog » 10gbE network solutions SFP+ » Ubiquiti UnifiSwitch US-16-XG 10gbe POE switch My Account    
Categories Categories
Latest News Latest News
Manufacturers Manufacturers
Information Information
Sxt 5Hnd PtP MPLS Sxt 5Hnd PtP MPLS

Sxt 5Hnd PtP MPLS bridge 

The new Nv2 (TDMA) Sxt 5HnD CPE by Mikrotik can suprise with the speed, configurability and scalability. Even though it has only Level3 of Mikrotik License it is enough to make PtP bridge. This is an example shows how the bridge be done using MPLS instead of WDS. 


 [Read More]
Product Info
Ubiquiti UnifiSwitch US-16-XG 10gbe POE switch
Your Price: 890.00 $
Quantity:  
Ubiquiti UnifiSwitch US-16-XG 10gbe POE switch
Catalog Number US-16-XG
Manufacturer Info Ubiquiti
Availability Available
Quantity
Estimate
Lack of review
Description

Ubiquiti UnifiSwitch US-16-XG

Ubiquiti Unifiswitch Fiber US-16-XG Managed PoE+ Giga Switch 16 Port 10G 12 x SFP+ Ports 4 x 10G RJ45 10G High-Capacity Links.

The Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch features 12 SFP+ ports and four RJ45 10GBASE-T ports to efficiently deliver and aggregate data at 10G speeds.

Ubiquiti Unifi Advanced Enterprise Switching

The Ubiquiti UnifiSwitch US-16-XG Fiber uses a sophisticated operating system that provides advanced switching features, including VLAN tagging and link aggregation, and limited layer-3 features, including static routing and DHCP server functionality.

Features of Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch Fiber US-16-XG:
  • (12) SFP+ Ports
  • (4) 10G RJ45 Ports
  • (1) RJ45 Serial Console Port
  • Non-Blocking Throughput: 160 Gbps
  • Switching Capacity: 320 Gbps
  • Forwarding Rate: 238.10 Mpps
  • Rack Mountable with Rack-Mount Brackets (Included)
  • DC Input Option (Redundant or Stand-Alone)
  • The US-16-XG has an Australian power cable included.
Reviews
 Lack of review.
Write Review
This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 22 December, 2016.
Previous Page Product 6 of 13
in category 10gbE network solutions SFP+
Next Page
Related Products
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16 XG ES-16-XG
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16 XG ES-16-XG 886.00 $
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16 XG, 10G Managed Aggregation Switch, 16 Port 10GbE (12x SFP+ Ports, 4x 10GbE RJ45 Ports) Ubiquiti Edgeswitch Fiber ES-16-XG Managed PoE+ Giga Sw 16 Port 10G 12 x SFP+ Ports 4 x 10G RJ45 10G High-Capacity Links The Ubiquiti ... 
Clients, they have bought also:
S+31DLC10D - MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC Connector
S+31DLC10D - MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10Gbit SFP+ ... 215.00 $
S+31DLC10D - MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC Connector To complement their SFP cage equipped devices, MikroTik is now offering several SFP optical fiber transceivers that are compatible and tested with their ... 
Ubiquiti Networks US-48-500W UniFi Managed PoE+ Gigabit 48 RJ45 Port 500W Switch 2x SFP/SFP+
Ubiquiti Networks US-48-500W UniFi Managed PoE+ ... 1,365.00 $
 Ubiquiti Networks US-48-500W UniFi Managed PoE+ Gigabit 24 RJ45 Port 500W Switch with SFP Ports The US-48-500W UniFi Managed PoE+ Gigabit 48 RJ45 Port 250W Switch from Ubiquiti Networks offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process ... 
SFP+ 10G SM 1550nm 40KM LC DDM
SFP+ 10G SM 1550nm 40KM LC DDM 299.50 $
  SFP+ 10G SM 1550NM 80KM LC DDM SFP+ module fully compatible with Mikrotik CCR units. It is single mode, duplex, LC connector. Product Features Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring ... 
Other products in category 10gbE network solutions SFP+
UF-SM-10G-S - Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module w/ BiDi (1-Pair)
UF-SM-10G-S - Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 ... 330.00 $
UF-SM-10G-S - Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module w/ BiDi (1-Pair)   Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S is part of the U Fiber product line. It is a single mode SFP+ fiber module pair, with speeds of up to 10 Gbps. It's ... 
Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G U Fiber Multi-Mode SFP+ Module, 10G, 2-pack
Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G U Fiber Multi-Mode SFP+ ... 71.00 $
Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G U Fiber Multi-Mode SFP+ Module, 10G, 2-pack UF-MM-10G Features: Supported Media: Multi-Mode Fiber Connector Type: (2) LC TX Wavelength: 850 nm RX Wavelength: 850 nm Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+ Cable ... 
FusionSwitch PoE L2 Gigabit Ethernet Access / Aggregation Switch with 4 10G Uplinks
FusionSwitch PoE L2 Gigabit Ethernet Access / ... 1,050.00 $
FusionSwitch PoE L2 Gigabit Ethernet Access / Aggregation Switch with 4 10G Uplinks The IgniteNet FusionSwitch PoE is a Gigabit Ethernet access switch with 24 Gigabit PoE ports and four 10G uplink ports. The switch is an ideal Gigabit access switch ... 
CCR1036-8G-2S+: 36core Cloud Core Router with 8GbE 2x 10Gbe SFP
CCR1036-8G-2S+: 36core Cloud Core Router with ... 1,555.00 $
CCR1036-8G-2S+: 36core Cloud Core Router with 8GbE 2x 10Gbe SFP The new CCR1036-8G-2S+ now has two SFP+ ports for 10G interface support (SFP+ module available separately). It uses the same 36 core Tilera CPU as our other CCR1036 model, and delivers ... 
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16 XG ES-16-XG
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16 XG ES-16-XG 886.00 $
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16 XG, 10G Managed Aggregation Switch, 16 Port 10GbE (12x SFP+ Ports, 4x 10GbE RJ45 Ports) Ubiquiti Edgeswitch Fiber ES-16-XG Managed PoE+ Giga Sw 16 Port 10G 12 x SFP+ Ports 4 x 10G RJ45 10G High-Capacity Links The Ubiquiti ... 
Contact Contact
Tel
02 8061 7525
Tel
07 3166 5475
Tel
08 6141 8566
GSM
0425320525
Shopping Cart Shopping Cart
0 items
My Account Info My Account Info
Free Shipping Free Shipping
Free shipping only for an order of 500.00 $ and more with a maximum package weight of 5 kg.
Manufacturer Info Manufacturer Info
Notifications Notifications
Bestseller Bestseller
Recently Viewed Recently Viewed
Specials Specials
Tell A Friend Tell A Friend
Tell someone you know about this product.
Search tags Search tags

10034222 requests since Wednesday 26 March, 2008 Follow wisp.net.au on TwitterFollow us on Twitter
WISP on
Powered by AMCOLL PTY LTD