Shopping Cart: 0 value - 0.00 $
Koszyk
Home Specials News Contacts
Email:   Password:   
  Catalog » Fiber and SFP » 3M LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable My Account    
Categories Categories
Latest News Latest News
Manufacturers Manufacturers
Information Information
Sxt 5Hnd PtP MPLS Sxt 5Hnd PtP MPLS

Sxt 5Hnd PtP MPLS bridge 

The new Nv2 (TDMA) Sxt 5HnD CPE by Mikrotik can suprise with the speed, configurability and scalability. Even though it has only Level3 of Mikrotik License it is enough to make PtP bridge. This is an example shows how the bridge be done using MPLS instead of WDS. 


 [Read More]
Product Info
3M LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
Your Price: 13.97 $
Quantity:  
3M LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
Catalog Number LC-SC-SX-SM
Manufacturer Info Fiberstore
Availability Available
Quantity
Estimate
Lack of review
Description
 

3M LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable

 

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet applications
High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable
The 9/125μm single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.
Connector LC to SC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color Yellow
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Simplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G652D
Reviews
 Lack of review.
Write Review
This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 08 November, 2016.
Previous Page Product 3 of 30
in category Fiber and SFP
Next Page
Clients, they have bought also:
S+31DLC10D - MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC Connector
S+31DLC10D - MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10Gbit SFP+ ... 215.00 $
S+31DLC10D - MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC Connector To complement their SFP cage equipped devices, MikroTik is now offering several SFP optical fiber transceivers that are compatible and tested with their ... 
CCR1016-12S-1S+ 16 core 12xSFP Mikrotik Router 1xSFP+
CCR1016-12S-1S+ 16 core 12xSFP Mikrotik Router ... 1,140.17 $
CCR1016-12S-1S+ 16 core 12xSFP Mikrotik Router 1xSFP+ CCR1016 is an industrial grade router with a cutting edge 16 core Tilera CPU. If you need many millions of packets per second - Cloud Core Router is your best choice. This model has twelve SFP ... 
MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ core Cloud Router with external power supply LVL6 license
MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ core Cloud Router with ... 730.00 $
MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ 9 core Cloud Router with external power supply LVL6 license CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ is a low cost industrial grade router with Tilera 9 core CPU! Amazing power and performance for value - this is our full featured, low end ... 
RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT: hAP AC - dual band wireless desktop gigabit router
RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT: hAP AC - dual band wireless ... 186.00 $
RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT: hAP AC - dual band wireless desktop gigabit router hAP AC is our most universal home or office wireless device. It is a dual band device with Gigabit ports that allow the full advantages of 802.11ac technology speed, while ... 
1M LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
1M LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF ... 11.77 $
 1M LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable   Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet applications High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable The ... 
Other products in category Fiber and SFP
5M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G ... 22.77 $
 5M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10G OM3 Laser Optimized fiber designed for 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, Faster Ethernet and 40/100Gb application High Quality and Cost-effective 10G 50/125μm OM3 ... 
S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module, 850nm, 300m
S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module, 850nm, 300m 85.00 $
S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module S+85DLC03D is a 10Gbit SFP+ transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 300m Multi Mode fiber connection. Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are ... 
MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC LVL6 Fanless Router with SFP and SFP+ ports
MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC LVL6 Fanless Router ... 722.00 $
MikroTik Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC Passive Cooling This RouterBoard CCR1009 unit is equipped with two heat-pipes and a specially designed heat-sink, so its completely silent. The unit is powered by an external 24v 2.5A AC/DC adapter and ... 
S-85DLC05D SFP Muiltimode Gigabit module
S-85DLC05D SFP Muiltimode Gigabit module 38.00 $
S-85DLC05D SFP Muiltimode Gigabit module To complement our SFP cage equipped devices, we are now offering several SFP optical fiber transceivers that are compatible and tested with our products. Several types are available for the most popular ... 
CCR1036-8G-2S+EM: 36core Cloud Core Router with 8GbE 2x 10Gbe SFP 16GB RAM
CCR1036-8G-2S+EM: 36core Cloud Core Router with ... 1,880.00 $
CCR1036-8G-2S+EM: 36core Cloud Core Router with 8GbE 2x 10Gbe SFP 16GB RAM The new CCR1036-8G-2S+ now has two SFP+ ports for 10G interface support (SFP+ module available separately). It uses the same 36 core Tilera CPU as our other CCR1036 model, ... 
Contact Contact
Tel
02 8061 7525
Tel
07 3166 5475
Tel
08 6141 8566
GSM
0425320525
Shopping Cart Shopping Cart
0 items
My Account Info My Account Info
Free Shipping Free Shipping
Free shipping only for an order of 500.00 $ and more with a maximum package weight of 5 kg.
Manufacturer Info Manufacturer Info
Notifications Notifications
Bestseller Bestseller
Recently Viewed Recently Viewed
Specials Specials
Tell A Friend Tell A Friend
Tell someone you know about this product.
Search tags Search tags

9649007 requests since Wednesday 26 March, 2008 Follow wisp.net.au on TwitterFollow us on Twitter
WISP on
Powered by AMCOLL PTY LTD