Shopping Cart: 0 value - 0.00 $
Koszyk
Home Specials News Contacts
Email:   Password:   
  Catalog » Fiber and SFP » SFP-10G-DAC - SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 0.5m My Account    
Categories Categories
Latest News Latest News
Manufacturers Manufacturers
Information Information
Sxt 5Hnd PtP MPLS Sxt 5Hnd PtP MPLS

Sxt 5Hnd PtP MPLS bridge 

The new Nv2 (TDMA) Sxt 5HnD CPE by Mikrotik can suprise with the speed, configurability and scalability. Even though it has only Level3 of Mikrotik License it is enough to make PtP bridge. This is an example shows how the bridge be done using MPLS instead of WDS. 


 [Read More]
Product Info
SFP-10G-DAC - SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 0.5m
Your Price: 39.50 $
Quantity:  
SFP-10G-DAC - SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 0.5m
Catalog Number SFP-10G-DAC
Manufacturer Info Fiberstore
Availability Available
Quantity
Estimate
Lack of review
Description

SFP-10G-DAC SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 0.5m

This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks. They provide a low cost, low power and low latency interconnect solution for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and other industry standards, and are direct attached compliant and fully conform to the SFP+ MSA specifications.

Reviews
 Lack of review.
Write Review
This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 24 October, 2017.
Previous Page Product 19 of 39
in category Fiber and SFP
Next Page
Other products in category Fiber and SFP
SFP-10G-DAC - SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 1m
SFP-10G-DAC - SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 1m 44.00 $
SFP-10G-DAC SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 1m This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks. They provide a low cost, low ... 
S-31DLC20D 1.25G Single Mode SFP Module
S-31DLC20D 1.25G Single Mode SFP Module 42.00 $
S-31DLC20D 1.25G Single Mode SFP Module To complement our SFP cage equipped devices, we are now offering several SFP optical fiber transceivers that are compatible and tested with our products. Several types are available for the most popular SFP ... 
S+DA0003 - SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 3m
S+DA0003 - SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 3m 63.80 $
S+DA0003 - SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 3m This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks. They provide a low cost, low power ... 
S+31DLC10D - MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC Connector
S+31DLC10D - MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10Gbit SFP+ ... 215.00 $
S+31DLC10D - MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC Connector To complement their SFP cage equipped devices, MikroTik is now offering several SFP optical fiber transceivers that are compatible and tested with their ... 
3M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G ... 19.47 $
  3M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10G OM3 Laser Optimized fiber designed for 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, Faster Ethernet and 40/100Gb application High Quality and Cost-effective 10G 50/125μm OM3 ... 
Contact Contact
Tel
02 8061 7525
Tel
07 3166 5475
Tel
08 6141 8566
GSM
0425320525
Shopping Cart Shopping Cart
0 items
My Account Info My Account Info
Free Shipping Free Shipping
Free shipping only for an order of 500.00 $ and more with a maximum package weight of 5 kg.
Manufacturer Info Manufacturer Info
Notifications Notifications
Bestseller Bestseller
Recently Viewed Recently Viewed
Specials Specials
Tell A Friend Tell A Friend
Tell someone you know about this product.
Search tags Search tags

10830909 requests since Wednesday 26 March, 2008 Follow wisp.net.au on TwitterFollow us on Twitter
WISP on
Powered by AMCOLL PTY LTD