Shopping Cart: 0 value - 0.00 $
Koszyk
Home Specials News Contacts
Email:   Password:   
  Catalog » Fiber and SFP » MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC LVL6 Fanless Router with SFP and SFP+ ports My Account    
Categories Categories
Latest News Latest News
Manufacturers Manufacturers
Information Information
Sxt 5Hnd PtP MPLS Sxt 5Hnd PtP MPLS

Sxt 5Hnd PtP MPLS bridge 

The new Nv2 (TDMA) Sxt 5HnD CPE by Mikrotik can suprise with the speed, configurability and scalability. Even though it has only Level3 of Mikrotik License it is enough to make PtP bridge. This is an example shows how the bridge be done using MPLS instead of WDS. 


 [Read More]
Product Info
MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC LVL6 Fanless Router with SFP and SFP+ ports
Your Price: 722.00 $
Quantity:  
MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC LVL6 Fanless Router with SFP and SFP+ ports
Catalog Number CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC
Manufacturer Info Mikrotik
Availability Available
Quantity
Estimate
Lack of review
Description

MikroTik Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC Passive Cooling

This RouterBoard CCR1009 unit is equipped with two heat-pipes and a specially designed heat-sink, so its completely silent. The unit is powered by an external 24v 2.5A AC/DC adapter and supports power redundancy if you also power it from the PoE input port.

TheMikrotik Clopud Core Router CCR1009 Passive cooled router is a powerful Ethernet router based on the cutting edge TILERA 9 core CPU. This router comes with 1GB of RAM, eight Gigabit Ethernet ports (Ether1-4 are in a Switch group), and one SFP cage (SFP module not included). the RouterBoard CCR1009-7G-1S+PC is a low cost industrial grade router with Tilera 9 core CPU! Amazing power and performance for value - this is our full featured, low end CCR device, the Cloud Core Router (CCR1009). If you need many packets per second on a budget - MikroTik Cloud Core Router with 9 cores is your best choice.

The MikroTik CR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC router has one SFP port, eight Gigabit ethernet ports, a serial console port, a USB port.

The MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC router has two SODIMM slots, by default it is shipped with 1GB of RAM, but has no memory limit in RouterOS (will accept and utilize 16GB or more).

Feaures of CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC:


  • Product code- CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC
  • CPU nominal frequency- TILE-Gx9, 9 cores, 1 GHz
  • Size of RAM- 1 GB
  • Storage type- NAND
  • Storage size- 128 MB
  • 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports- 7
  • Number of USB ports- 1
  • Power jack- 1
  • PoE in- Yes
  • Supported input voltage- 18 V - 56 V
  • Voltage monitor- Yes
  • PCB temperature monitor- Yes
  • CPU temperature monitor- Yes
  • Dimensions- 272x190x47mm
  • Operating system- RouterOS, level 6 license
  • Max Power consumption- 25W
  • Ethernet/SFP combo port- 1
  • SFP+ port - 1
  • USB slot type- microUSB type AB
  • Serial port- RS232
  • Weight- Package: 1.62 Kg; Unit: 892g
Reviews
 Lack of review.
Write Review
This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 05 January, 2017.
Previous Page Product 27 of 30
in category Fiber and SFP
Next Page
Other products in category Fiber and SFP
2M LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2M LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G ... 18.37 $
 2M LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10G OM3 Laser Optimized fiber designed for 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, Faster Ethernet and 40/100Gb application High Quality and Cost-effective 10G 50/125μm OM3 ... 
SFP+ 10G SM 1550nm 80KM LC DDM
SFP+ 10G SM 1550nm 80KM LC DDM 583.00 $
 SFP+ 10G SM 1550NM 80KM LC DDM SFP+ module fully compatible with Mikrotik CCR units. It is single mode, duplex, LC connector. Product Features Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Duplex ... 
10M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
10M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G ... 30.47 $
  10M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10G OM3 Laser Optimized fiber designed for 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, Faster Ethernet and 40/100Gb application High Quality and Cost-effective 10G 50/125μm OM3 ... 
CCR1036-12G-4S Cloud Core Router 36cores, 4GB RAM, 12xLAN, 4xSFP
CCR1036-12G-4S Cloud Core Router 36cores, 4GB ... 1,420.00 $
 Cloud Core Router 36cores, 4GB RAM, 12xLAN, 4xSFP : CCR1036-12G-4S CR1036-12G-4S is an industrial grade router with cutting edge 36 core CPU! Unprecedented power and unbeatable performance - this is our new flagship device, the Cloud Core ... 
1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G ... 17.27 $
  1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10G OM3 Laser Optimized fiber designed for 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, Faster Ethernet and 40/100Gb application High Quality and Cost-effective 10G 50/125μm OM3 ... 
Contact Contact
Tel
02 8061 7525
Tel
07 3166 5475
Tel
08 6141 8566
GSM
0425320525
Shopping Cart Shopping Cart
0 items
My Account Info My Account Info
Free Shipping Free Shipping
Free shipping only for an order of 500.00 $ and more with a maximum package weight of 5 kg.
Manufacturer Info Manufacturer Info
Notifications Notifications
Bestseller Bestseller
Recently Viewed Recently Viewed
Specials Specials
Tell A Friend Tell A Friend
Tell someone you know about this product.
TABLE_HEADING_TAGCLOUD TABLE_HEADING_TAGCLOUD

9329353 requests since Wednesday 26 March, 2008 Follow wisp.net.au on TwitterFollow us on Twitter
WISP on
Powered by AMCOLL PTY LTD